Copyright 2017 - Site designed and maintained by: Ariel Díaz De Armas
Default Location: Room 2.2.D08, Building Sabatini (2nd Floor)
Junior Seminar-Default Time: 11:30 to 12:00  
Coffee Break - Default Time: 12:00 to 12:15  
Senior Seminar - Default Time: 12:15 to 13:15  
Poster:

From September to December

From January to May

Speaker
Date Junior Seminar Senior Seminar
Thursday, October 4, 2012 "On zeros of discrete Sobolev orthogonal polynomials on the real line and the unit circle", Kenier Castillo (GAMA) "Un modelo sencillo que explica comportamientos complejos de ciertas suspensiones coloidales", Yuri Martínez (GISC)
Tuesday, November 13, 2012
Inter-Department Seminar "Combinaciones adaptativas e inteligencia colectiva", Anibal Figueiras. Departamento de Teoría de la Señal UC3M.
Monday, December 10, 2012
"Aplicaciones empresariales del análisis de redes complejas", Jose Luís Iribarren (GISC) "Ecuaciones elípticas singulares y aplicaciones a problemas de control", Tommaso Leonori (GEDA)
Tuesday, January 15, 2013 Inter-Department Seminar "Contraconocimiento en el entorno digital: efectos mediáticos, sociales y culturales en la sociedad red", Carlos Elías. Departamento de Periodismo y Comunicación Audiovisual UC3M.
 
Default Location: Room 2.2.D08, Building Sabatini (2nd Floor)
Junior Seminar-Default Time: 11:30 to 12:00
Coffee Break - Default Time: 12:00 to 12:15
Senior Seminar - Default Time: 12:15 to 13:15
Poster:

From December to February

From March to May

Speaker
Date Junior Seminar Senior Seminar
Thursday, October 14, 2010 "Implicit Jacobi Algorithm for the SVD with High Relative Accuracy", Johan Ceballos (GMACSS) "Mathematical models of evolution", José A. Cuesta (GISC)
Friday, November 12, 2010
"Mathematical models of robust ecosystems", José A. Capitán (GISC) "On Orthogonal Polynomials and Ordinary Differential Equations from a nonstandard view point", Héctor Pijeira (GAMA)
Monday, December 20, 2010
"Electrostatic behavior of zeros of polynomials orthogonal with respect to several perturbed measures", Edmundo Huertas (GAMA) "Nonlinear Nonlocal Diffusion", Arturo de Pablo (GEDA)
Tuesday, January 11, 2011
"The Adomian Decomposition Method for Ordinary Differential Equations", Waleed Al-Hayani (GEDA) "Accurate solutions of structured linear systems", Juan Manuel Molera (GMACSS)
Monday, February 14, 2011

"Modelos no locales en mecánica de fluidos", Angel Castro (Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas ICM)

"Directional perturbation in structured eigenproblems", Julio Moro (GMACSS)
Tuesday, March 15, 2011

"Mathematical Modeling of Human Communication", Giovanna Miritello (GISC)

"New perspectives on Orthogonal Polynomials in Sobolev Spaces", Francisco Marcellán (GAMA)
Thursday, April 13, 2011 "Characterization of hyperbolic product graphs", Junior Michel (GAMA) "Sistemas espacialmente heterogéneos: Análisis no lineal,
Principio del Máximo y Simulación Numérica",
Marcela Molina (UC3M)
Wednesday, May 18, 2011 "Analytic Sampling, Interpolating Series and De Branges
Spaces"
, Paulo Fernández Moncada (GMACSS)
"Branching processes, information diffusion and viral
marketing"
, Esteban Moro (GISC)
Default Location: Room 2.2.D08, Building Sabatini (2nd Floor)
Junior Seminar - Default Time: 11:30 to 12:00
Coffee Break - Default Time: 12:00 to 12:15
Senior Seminar - Default Time: 12:15 to 13:15

Speaker
Date Junior Seminar Senior Seminar
Thursday, February 18, 2010 Jean-Marie Vilaire (GAMA) Alberto Ibort (GMACSS)
Monday, March 22, 2010
Fernando Terán (GMACSS) Rodolfo Cuerno (GISC)
Wednesday, April 21, 2010
Daniele Vilone (GISC) Cristina Brandle (GEDA)
Friday, May 21, 2011
Urko Sánchez (GEDA)
José Manuel Rodríguez (GAMA)

Who's Online

We have 33 guests and no members online